Saudi Arabia Business Visa Requirements

Sponsored Links :

Saudi Arabia Business Visa Requirements – This article is about Saudi Arabia Business Visa Requirements. In this article we are trying to provide you complete information about Saudi Arabia Business Visa Requirements. We have arranged the information in this post to make you understand it easily. We hope that you can understand it well. Please check the information below.

Saudi Arabia Business Visa Requirements

Saudi Arabia Business Visa Requirements

Passport

You must provide your actual signed passport, including one copy of the personal information page of your passport. Your passport must:

  1. Be valid for the next six months
  2. Have at least two consecutive blank visa pages
  3. Not be frayed, torn, separating, or altered in any other way

Photograph(s)

You must provide photographs. Upload your photo and we will print it to the exact specifications required for this visa. You may provide two color, passport-type photographs that meets the following strict criteria: be taken within the last three months against an all-white background and printed on high-quality photo paper; be identical; be two inches by two inches; provide the full frontal view of your head with your face centered in the middle and displaying a neutral (non-smiling) expression. You may not wear eyeglasses or headwear except for religious purposes. Your photo should not be affixed to your application and the photograph may not display evidence of adhesive tape or staples.

Business Introduction Letter

A letter of introduction from your company is required. Your completed introduction letter must:

Sponsored Links :
  1. Be printed on your company’s official letterhead
  2. Display your full name, nationality, and job title
  3. Display your company’s address
  4. Specify the exact purpose of your trip
  5. Specify the number of entries requested and the length of each stay
  6. Include your specific entry and exit dates
  7. Include the validity of your requested visa
  8. Be signed by a member of management

Visa Application Form

You must provide one completed copy of the visa application form. The application form must:

  1. Include answers for all fields
  2. Display your full name as it appears in your passport
  3. Be signed

Invitation Letter

You must provide an official invitation letter issued by the Saudi Arabia Ministry of Foreign Affairs. If your sponsoring organization in Saudi Arabia is obtaining the invitation on your behalf, please verify the following:

  1. The invitation must be addressed to the Saudi Arabian consulate in Your Country.
  2. The invitation must be signed and stamped by the Saudi Arabian Foreign Ministry or your sponsoring organization.

Enjaz Online Registration

An online registration with the Saudi Arabian consulate, an Enjaz, must be completed in addition to your visa application form.

Notice on Saudi Laws and Regulations

You must provide one fully completed Notice on Saudi Laws and Regulations Form.

Female Travelers

All female visa applicants traveling to Saudi Arabia without a male relative, i.e. husband, brother, father, must submit a special Ministry of Foreign Affairs approval obtained by their contact in Saudi Arabia. In some cases, the consulate may request additional documentation in order to process your visa application.

So that is all about Saudi Arabia Business Visa Requirements. We think that it is good information about Saudi Arabia Business Visa Requirements. We hope that this information is useful for you. Please share if you think that this information can be useful for others. If you need more article related to Saudi Arabia Business Visa Requirements you can simply subscribe this blog. Thanks for visiting and have a nice browsing. For more information about these requirements, you can contact visacentral.com for assistance. source: visacentral.com.

Leave a Reply